Festival 2019 3rd Edition

Winners

..................................
.................................
........................

PHENICIEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL proudly accepts entries via FilmFreeway.com, the world's best online submission platform. FilmFreeway offers free HD online screeners, unlimited video storage, digital press kits, and more. Click to submit with FilmFreeway.

Our Winners PIFF 2019 3rd edition

congratulations to all !

and thank you for submitting 

More

Official Selection

PHENICIEN INTERNATIONAL 
FILM FESTIVAL
2017 2sd Edition

More
#PIFF

3rd Edition

Selected Films :


Stars
by Han Zhang
in Animation

dystopia
by bellopropello
in Animation

World cup
by MALAS TWINS
in Narrative Feature 

Blessed Days
by Valentina Casadei
in Narrative Short 

SWITHER
by Ryan Kruger
in Experimental Short

The Eve
by Luca Machnich
in Narrative Short 

Broken City
by Xuetao Hu
in Narrative Feature 

Herr Schöpken and the light of the World
by Till Gombert
in Narrative Short 

Second Hand Heroes
by Christian Knorr
in Doc Feature

Nostalgia for Existing Without Delay
by Slawomir Milewski
in Experimental Feature

PERCHTA
by Anna-Maria Montonen
in Experimental Short

Mute
by André Hinderlich
in Narrative Short 

Determination
by Salome Tkebuchava
in Animation

The sound of my hollow
by Kei Kato
in Narrative Feature 

A Perfect Love
by Darius Etemadieh
in Narrative Short 

Enzo
by Serena Porcher-Carli
in Doc Short

Sumac
by Cansu Tosun
in Narrative Short 

Faceshop
by Zhongwen Hu
in Animation

Octav
by Serge Ioan Celebidachi
in Narrative Feature 

Until the End of the World
by Benjamin Sebire
in Narrative Short 

Amber
by Gabriel Mirété
in Narrative Short 

Kick Tac
by Félix Farny
in Narrative Short 

CECILE
by Alexsa Tolentino
in Narrative Short 

An Iraqi Belly Dancer
by Juan Romero
in Doc Short

TIME RUINS EVERYTHING
by Demoie Montego
in Experimental Short

MONSTER CITY
by 樂天 黎
in Narrative Feature 

Above
by Hady Abou Ghazaly
in Narrative Short 

Above
by Hady Abou Ghazaly
in Narrative Short 

Blood & Steel: Cedar Crest Country Club
by Anatol Chavez
in Doc Feature

Waiting for
by Olbia Film Network Distribution & Sales
in Narrative Short 

The Fox
by sadegh javadi
in Narrative Short , Animation

Raheel
by Ayat Asadi.rahbar
in Narrative Short 

MEDIUM RARE
by Luca Cioci
in Experimental Short

The Lost Idea
by Amartya Bhattacharyya
in Narrative Feature 

Forouzan
by mirabbas khosravinezhad
in Narrative Short 

BELOVED
by Yaser Talebi
in Doc Feature


GOLNESA
by Sattar Chamani Gol
in Narrative Feature